Authentic South Indian Vegetarian Restaurant in Tolworth
Traditional Indian Vegetarian Dishes & Family-Friendly Dining
Experience the finest vegetarian Indian food in Tolworth at our 100% vegetarian restaurant. Specializing in traditional South Indian vegetarian dishes, we offer a family-friendly atmosphere, authentic cuisine, and 100% pure vegetarian catering services. Whether you’re searching for the best dosa restaurant in Tolworth or top-rated Indian veg restaurants nearby, our restaurant promises an unforgettable dining experience with every bite.
Signature South Indian Dosas, Idlis & More
Our Menu

Idly£4.60
(All Time Favourite Steamed Rice Cakes Served with Sambar...)

Mini Idly (14 Nos) £5.75
(Steamed Mini Rice Cakes Served with Sambar Separate....)

Kaima Idly £8.99
(Deep fried idilies tossed With Indian Spices & Served with Raitha )

Medhu Vada (2 Nos) £5.25
(Doughnut Shaped Deep Fried Crispy Batter of Urad Dhal)

Curd Vada (2 Nos) £6.25
(Doughnut Shaped Deep Fried Crispy Batter of Urad Dhal)

Chapathy Kuruma £6.25
(Whole Wheat Bread Served with Mix Vegetable Gravy)

Parotta Kuruma (2 Nos) £7.50
((Chennai Style) Layered Refined Flour Bread Cooked on Griddle, Served with Mix Vegetable Gravy)

Chilly Parotta £9.99
(Deep fried cubes cut parotta tossed w Indian Spices and served with Raitha)

Ghee Pongal £6.50
(Rice, Moong Dal tempered in Ghee with Pepper, Cumin Seeds and Cashew Nuts)

GheePodi Idly£6.50
(Idly tossed with Idly Chilly powder and desi ghee)

Sambar/Rasam Vada (2 Nos)£6.25
(Dipped in Sambar or Rasam)

Poori Masala (3 Nos)£6.75
(Fried Fluffy Whole Wheat Bread Served with Potato Masala)

Choley Bhatura (2 Nos)£7.75
(Deep Fried Indian Bread Served with Spiced Chickpeas Gravy)

Poori Sheera (3 Nos)£6.99
(Fried Fluffy Whole Wheat Bread Served with Desi Style Semolina Sweet Preparation)
MEALS CORNER

Bombay Thali (Limited)£13.50
(Mini lassi, Roti, Channa, Dhal, Paneer Dish, Veg Dish, Pulao, Raitha, Salad, Sweet, Papad & Pickle)

Madras Thali (Limited)£12.99
(Sweet, Chapathy, Kurma, Steamed Rice, Sambar, Rasam, Poriyal, Kuzhambu, Curd, Appalam & Pickle)

Quick Lunch (Limited)£9.99
(Sweet, Chapathy, Kurma, Sambar Rice, Curd Rice, Pulao, Poriyal, Appalam & Pickle)

Rice Of The Day£7.50
(Ask Our Waiter for Speciality of the Day)

Curd Rice£6.50
(Mashed Rice Mixed with Cream Tempered Yogurt & Milk)

Plain Rice£3.75
(Sona Masoori)

Steamed Rice£3.99
(Basmathi Rice)

Extra Plain Curd/Chapathy/Pappad£2.25
SOUPS

Vegetable Hot & Sour£5.50

Sweet Corn Vegetable£5.50

Chennai Spl Rasam£5.50

Plain Dosa£7.50

Masala Dosa£7.75
(potato Mixture stuffed Dosa)

Ghee Dosa£7.99

Ghee Masala Dosa£8.50

Ghee Podi Dosa£8.75

Ghee Podi Masala Dosa£9.50

Onion Dosa£7.99
(Chopped Onion just Sprinkled on Dosa)

Onion Podi Dosa£8.25
(Chopped Onion and Podi Sprinkled on Dosa)

Onion Podi Masala Dosa£8.75
(Chopped Onion, Podi Sprinkled on Dosa with Potato Mixture)

Fusion Mysore Masala Dosa£9.50
(Red Chutney and Podi Sprinkled on Dosa with Potato Stuffing)

Chocolate Dosa£8.50
(Hazelnut Based Nuttella evenly Spread on Dosa)

Cheese Dosa£8.50

Cheese Podi Dosa£8.75
(Grated cheddar Cheese, podi Sprinkled on Dosa)

Cheese Podi Masala Dosa£9.25
(Grated cheddar Cheese, podi Sprinkled on Dosa )

Paneer Masala Dosa£9.50
(Grated Paneer Burji Masala Dosa)

Butter Masala Dosa£9.25
(Dosa Cooked W Pure Butter & Stuffed with Potato Mix)

Plain Rava Dosa£8.25
(A Special Dosa Made out of Semolina Refined flour, Rice flour & spices )

Onion Rava Dosa£8.75
(Chopped Onion Spread on Rava Dosa)

Onion Rava Masala Dosa£9.50
(Chopped Onion Spread on Rava Dosa & Stuffed with Potato )

DryFruit Rava Dosa£10.50
(Royal blend of Dry Fruits Sprinkled & Cooked Rava Dosa)

Yadigelu Uthappam£9.50
(Madras famous thick rice pancake with chopped onion, carrot, Podi and generous Ghee)

Mixed Uthappam£9.50

Pizza Uthappam£9.99
(Onion/Tomato Capsicum/ Black Pepper/cilantro & Podi / with optional choice of cheddar chese)
Extra Masala£2.99
(masala .......)
SPECIAL DOSAS

Karuvepillai Podi Dosa£9.50
(Sundried Curry Leaves,Spice Blend Powder Sprinkled dosa)

Karaikudi Kaalan Kari Masala Dosa£10.50
(Perfect Dosa for Mushroom Lovers with Chettinadu Spice..)

Karuppu Dosai£10.50
(Edible Activated Charcoal Infused Dosa Cooked w Ghee)

Mooligai Masala Dosa£10.50
(Organic Tulsi Leaves Paste, Cheese, Garlic and Nuts Spread on Dosa Cooked with Extra Virgin Olive Oil)

Palak Masala Dosa£10.50
(Tempered Spinach Puree Spreaded Dosa w Potato Mix)

Bahubali Paper Roast£39.99
(The Grand Dosa Feast that Makes you Fight Like Bahubali)

Gobi 65£8.99
(Spicy, Crunchy Batter Fried Cauliflower Preparation)

Paneer 65£8.99
(Spicy, Crunchy Batter Fried Cubed Cottage Cheese Preparation)

Chilly Paneer (Dry/Gray)£8.99
(Fried Cottage Cheese Tossed with Onions, Green Chillies, Red Chilly Paste & Scallions)

Chilly Mushroom (Dry/Gray)£8.99
(Fried Mushroom Tossed with Onions, Green Chillies, Red Chilly Paste & Scallions)

Chilly Baby Corn£8.99
(Battered baby corn tossed with Oriental Sauce and Scallions)

Mushroom Pepper Fry£8.99
(Button Mushroom Tossed with Chettinadu Spices and Pounded Pepper Corns)

Vegetable Manchurian£8.99
(Batter Fried Mix Vegetable Balls Tossed with Oriental Style Sauce)

Gobi Manchurian£8.99
(Batter Fried Cauliflower Florets Tossed with Oriental Style Sauce)

Bhindi Kurkurae£8.99
(Thin sliced okra fried with spiced batter coating)

Chilli Mogo£8.75
(Fried Cassava Tossed with Onions, Green Chillies, Red Chilly Paste & Scallions)

Fried Dosa Chips£8.75
(Our signature starter of thin fried rice crepe dusted with special masalas)

Masala Pappad£8.75
(Fried Pappad with Mixture of Chopped Onion, Tomato, Green Chilly and Cilantro)

Tandoori Paneer Tikka£8.75
(Cheesy Hung Curd Marinated Cottage Cheese Cooked in Clay Oven)

Naan£2.50
(Plain Refined Flour Flat Bread Cooked in Clay Oven)

Butter Naan£2.75
(Plain Refined Flour Flat Bread Cooked in Clay Oven with Butter)

Roti£2.50
(Whole Wheat Flat Bread Cooked in Clay Oven)

Butter Roti£2.75
(Whole Wheat Flat Bread Cooked in Clay Oven with Butter)

Bullet Naan£3.25
(Green Chilly Sprinkled on Refined Flour Flat Bread Cooked in Clay Oven)

Chilly Garlic Naan£3.75
(Garlic, Green chillies Sprinkled on Refined Flour Flat Bread Cooked in clay oven)

Garlic Naan£3.25
(Whole Wheat Flat Bread Cooked in Clay Oven with Butter)

Mixed Vegetable Curry£9.50
(Assorted Vegetables Cooked with Onion & Tomato)

Paneer Butter Masala£9.50
(Homemade Cottage Cheese Cooked with Tomato, Cashew Gravy)

Channa Masala£7.75
(Boiled Chickpeas Cooked with Spiced Onion and Tomato Masala)

Palak Paneer£9.50
(Cubed Cottage Cheese Cooked with Spinach Puree & Indian Spices)

Aloo Gobi Masala£8.50
Cauliflower & Potatoes Cooked with Onion Paste & Spices)

Paneer Tikka Masala£9.99
(Clay Oven Roasted Cottage Cheese Cooked with Tomato, Cashew Gravy)

Dhal Tadka£7.99
(Boiled Lentils Tempered with Indian Spices)

Dhal Makhani£8.50
(Black Urid Dhal Cooked with Butter, Cream, Tomato Paste & Spices)

Aloo Palak£8.50
)(Cubed Potatoes Cooked with Spinach puree & spices)

Madras Spl Biryani£8.25
(Our flavourful biryani with Gobi 65 pcs)

Vegetable Biryani£7.99
(Basmati rice Cooked with Mixed Vegetable & Indian Spices)

Vegetable Fried Rice£8.50

Shezwan Fried Rice£8.50

Jeera Rice£7.50
(Fluffy Basmati rice tossed withTempered Cumin Seeds & Mild Spices)

Vegetable Noodles£8.50

Shezwan Noodles£8.50

Fresh Fruit Juices£5.50
(Orange/Pomegranate/Pineapple/ Seasonal Fruits)

Milk Shakes£4.99

Coke/Diet Coke/Fanta/Sprit£3.50

Lassi (Sweet/Salt/Mango)£4.99

Special Baang Lassi£6.50

Butter Milk£4.50

Rose Milk£4.99

Dry Fruit Milkshake£6.50

Oreo Milkshake£6.50

Choice of Ice Cream£3.50

Gulab Jamun (2 Pcs)£3.99
(Milk Based Sweet Balls Served with Sugar Syrup & Nuts)

Carrot Halwa£3.99
(Pudding of Carrot, Sugar and Ghee)

Badam Halwa£4.75
(Pudding of Almond Saffron, Sugar and Ghee)

Rasmalai (2 Pcs)£4.25

Sweet of the Day£3.99
(Ask Our Waiter for Speciality of the Day)

Filter Coffee / Masala Tea£2.50

Paan Milkshake£6.50

Panipuri£6.49

Aloo Papdi Chaa£6.49

Bhel Puri£6.49

Dahi Puri£6.49

Sev Puri£6.49

Kinder Milkshake£6.50

Kitkat Milkshake£6.50

Maltesers Milkshake£6.50

Ferrero Rocher Milkshake£6.50

Mushroom Masala£9.99

Bhindi Kadai£9.99

Mutter Paneer£9.99

Chef's Special Sprouts Curry£9.99

Honeycomb Ice Cream£6.50

Toy Ice Cream£4.50

Fried Rice (Mushroom/Gobi/Paneer)£9.49

Paneer Momos (Dumplings)£9.99

Stick Kulfi (Pista/Mango/Malgai)£3.25

Matka Kulfi£4.99
WHISKEY/SCOTCH
- Gold Label-----------£5.50
- Black Label-------£4.99
- Glenfiddich-------£4.99
- Jameson------£4.99
- Jack Daniel-----£4.99
VODKA
- Ciroc----------------£4.49
- Grey Goose---------£4.49
- Smirnoff------------£4.49
BRANDY
- Remy Martin(V.S.O.P)---------£4.99
- Hennessy---------------------£4.99
- Courvoiser--------------------£3.99
GIN
- Tanqueray------------------------£4.49
- Bombay sapphire------------------£4.29
- Beefeater--------------------------£3.99
- Beefeater (pink)-------------------£3.99
TEQUILA
- Patron-----------------------£5.50
- Jose Cuervo-----------------£3.99
- Sierra-----------------------£3.49
RUM
- Bacardi--------------£3.99
- Captain Morgan------£4.99
- Malibu-----------------£3.49





But I saw a customer using abusive language and shouting at the manager.
This is not acceptable, especially in front of families and children who were eating.
Any problem should be discussed politely and respectfully and mainly i know the staff from long time and i know about them And they will treat the customers like Family Members.



My and me recently tried the Bahubali Dosa from Dosa Company, and it absolutely lived up to its name. This dosa is massive—perfect for sharing—and comes loaded with a generous filling that’s both flavorful and satisfying. The crispiness of the dosa on the outside contrasts beautifully with the soft, spiced potato mixture inside.
What really stands out is the balance of flavors. The masala isn’t overly spicy but has just the right kick, making it enjoyable for most palates. The chutneys and sambar served alongside elevate the whole experience, adding freshness and depth to every bite.
Presentation-wise, it’s impressive and fun—definitely something you’d want to capture before digging in. Overall, the Bahubali Dosa is not just a meal, but an experience. If you’re a dosa lover or just looking to try something unique and filling, this is a must-try.

For me, it’s right at the top of the chart for dining in. Even the masala tea was outstanding and instantly reminded me of home in Karnataka. An absolutely wonderful experience overall!
FAQ – Vegetarian Restaurant in Tolworth







Follow Us on Instagram
Discover our latest South Indian vegetarian dishes, behind-the-scenes kitchen moments, and special promotions. Follow us at @Dosa Company
The Dosa Company Tolworth Location
Contact Details
- +44 20 8399 9165
- dosacompanytolworth@gmail.com
- 90 Tolworth Broadway, Tolworth, Surbiton KT6 7HT, United Kingdom
Opening Hours
- Mon - Tue
- Wed - Thu
- Fri - Sat
- Sunday
- 10Am - 10Pm
- 10Am - 10Pm
- 10Am - 10Pm
- 10Am - 10Pm
Parking Info
1 hour free parking at M&S shopping center.